Who's Who

Select each class or section to view Staff Information:

Headteacher : Miss Harsha Patel

Deputy Headteacher: Pastoral and Inclusion- Ms Janice Doherty

Deputy Headteacher:  Academic - Mrs Victoria Atkin 

School Business Manager: Mrs Cara Demetriades

 

Phase 1 Leader FEE2, Reception and Nursery -  Miss Anisha Madhewoo

Phase 2 Leader Year 1, 2 & 3 Leader - Miss Tamsin Jones

Phase 3 Leader Year 4, 5 & 6 Leader - Mr Mohammad Hajikhalil

  • Miss Anisha Madhewoo (Class Teacher)
  • Ms Zahida Khan (Early Year's Educator)
  • Ms Lucy Duggan - (Learning Partner PM)
  • Mrs Agnieska Walczak (Learning Parter PM)
  • Miss Anisha Madhewoo (Class Teacher)
  • Mrs Zahida Khan (Early Year's Educator)
  • Mrs Mabel Osejindu (Class Teacher)
  • Miss Jessica Aziz (Learning Partner)
  • Ms Idil Hamud (Class Teacher)
  • Ms Laura Moriaty (Learning Partner)
  • Miss Juanita Bynoe(Class Teacher)
  • Mrs Brygida Gorczyca (Learning Partner)
  • Miss Tamsin Jones (Class Teacher)
  • Mrs Rovena Hysenlikaj (Learning Partner)
  • Mrs Lucy Duggan (Learning Partner AM)
  • Mrs Laureta Zekiri (Class Teacher) 
  • Ms Fikeije Leci (Learning Partner)
  • Mrs Camini Lacmane (Class Teacher) 
  • Mrs Donika Arapi(Learning Partner)
  • Mr Hany Attalla (Learning Partner)
  • Mrs Shakrin Uddin (Class Teacher) 
  • Mrs Gina Schiavone (Learning Partner)
  • Miss Farhia Abdulkadir Class Teacher) 
  • Mrs Gina Schiavone (Learning Partner)
  • Mr Edward Marston (Class Teacher) 
  • Mrs Debbie Thomas (Learning Partner)
  • Miss Ophelia Rossabi (Class teacher)
  • Mrs Debbie Thomas (Learning Partner)
  • Mrs Kulsham Javid (Class Teacher) 
  • Mrs Frances McLean (Learning Partner)
  • Mr Nicholas Antoniou (Class Teacher) 
  • Mrs Frances McLean (Learning Partner)
  • Miss Babita Kumar (Class Teacher) 
  • Mrs Shivani Mehta-Dixit (HLTA)
  • Mr Mohammad Hajikhalil (Class Teacher) 
  • Mrs Shivani Mehta-Dixit (HLTA)

Cover teacher / Spanish - Mrs Gloria Huggins

EAL Champions - Mrs Debbie Thomas and Mrs Gina Schiavone

PE specialist - Mr Georgio Kyriacou

  • Mrs Teresa Green - Inclusion HLTA
  • Mrs Shivani Mehta- Dixit - Teaching and Learning HLTA

School Business Manager - Mrs Cara Demetriades

Finance Assistant - Mrs Jennifer Sanford

Administrator - Mornings - Miss Amy Flower 

Afternoons - Mrs Dayna Brown

 

Children’s Centre Manager - Ms Janice Doherty

Information/Admin Officer - Mr Amit Patel

Early Years Worker - Ms Hero Said

Crèche worker - Ms Lumni Cakici

Crèche worker - Ms Armineh Haghnazarian

 

 

Site Manager - Mr Sebastian Mihai

Breakfast Club - Mrs Jane Shepherd

Breakfast Club - Mrs Stacey Parker

After School Club - Mrs Debbie Thomas

After School Club - Miss Farhana Begum

After School Club - Miss Fatima Shirazi

 

Lead Mealtime Supervisor - Mrs Stacey Parker

Mealtime Supervisor - Mrs Deepmala Gujral

Mealtime Supervisor - Mrs Leila Rayane

Mealtime Supervisor - Mrs Rachel Posesano

Mealtime Supervisor - Mrs Britt Bendixen

Mealtime Supervisor - Mrs Lumni Cakici

Mealtime Supervisor - Mrs Dilkrushi Priyanwada

Mealtime Supervisor - Mrs Emmielyn Coretchi

Mealtime Supervisor - Mrs Margaret Cook

Mealtime Supervisor - Mrs Shannen Adams

Mealtime Supervisor - Mrs Tania Patsalides

Cleaner: Mrs Adelaide Mahel

Cleaner: Mrs Prembai Pindoriya

Cleaner: Mrs Lenuta Toma                  

Cleaner: Mrs Tejbai Patel                    

Cleaner: Mrs Jamna Vekaria

Learning Partner : Mrs Ariana Vitija (Feb 2022)

Mealtime Supervisor: Ms Daniel Holmes